Contact Us | Opening Hours    
  • 02BRS-2018-R2
  • 03-Student-Weds-18
  • 12
  • 15
  • 22
  • 55
  • newcastle-climbing-centre-picture-3-opt
  • newcastle-climbing-centre-picture-6-opt
  • newcastle-climbing-centre-picture-9-opt
  • X-kids Parties 2015

 

 FEMALE RESULTS

12 and under Female Name round 1 round 2 round 3 total 
Layla Rafique 105
Annia Leitch 85
Erin Bannister 70
Sophia Stead 65
Abbie Rafi 60
Irene  15
Chloe lambert  15
Caitlen McCord 15
Ania Snowden 15
13 to 16 Female Name round 1 round 2 round 3 total 
Olivia Veide  166
Rosie Hurcombe 107
Lily Kirkbride 90
Kate Sawyer 75
Amelia  60
Amy M 45
Jess Whyte 45
Ava Wilson  20
Laurie Blacklock 20
Anwyn Tompson-Lewis 20
Helen 15
17 to 44 Female Name round 1 round 2 round 3 total 
Nicki Andrews 115
Emma Jacques 105
Lynn Corbett 97
Kirstie Johnson 85
Sarah Hawker  75
Kath Saunder 30
Becky 25
Maria  25
Claire McGahan 15
Helen Palmer  1
45 to 60 Female Name round 1 round 2 round 3 total 
Carol English  105
60+ Female Name round 1 round 2 round 3 total 
Bronwen Blake  65
Michelle Kinniment  60

 MALE RESULTS

12 and under Male Name round 1 round 2 round 3 total 
Jack Chadwick 85
Peter McGrother 80
Fred Williams  60
Alex Kinnair  60
Nathan Hulme 45
Jamie Stephenson 45
Oliver Long 30
Ben Bailey 30
Sam 30
13 to 16 Male Name round 1 round 2 round 3 total 
Tom Hall 175
Daniel Wild 175
Sam Edmonson 165
Gary Copeland 155
Joseph Mcgrother 140
Samuel Lees 130
Christopher Price 120
Dan Mckenna 110
Glen Russell 105
Ethan Wilson  100
Nathan lunn  100
Tom Nicholson 95
Ollie Wall  95
Fergus Evans 90
Isacc Dickinson 80
Jake Stephenson 75
Ben Butcher 75
Alex Chidlow 75
luke devlin  75
Ellis Collings 75
John 75
Tommy Clarke 75
Finn 75
Tom Davidson 75
lewis 65
Gabriel 60
Joshua Heenan 60
Adam Mcandrew 60
Joe Theobold 60
Ben Allen  30
Aiden Kinnair 30
Charlie Freyne  10
17 to 44 male Name round 1 round 2 round 3 total 
Mark Nevin 205
Tom Young 140
Rich Alderton 136
Phil Plaskett 131
Rob Fielder 110
James Heeley 100
Nick Rodger 90
Chris Metham 85
Andy Mayes 75
Frazer Wagg  30
45 to 60 Male Name round 1 round 2 round 3 total 
Tony Myers 205
Neil Dawson 80
60+ Male Name round 1 round 2 round 3 total 
Stan Hutchinson 95
John Nelson 80
Cliff Robson 80
Bob McAdam 80
John Herron 75
Dave Hume 40
Open Male Name round 1 round 2 round 3 total 
John Schindler  240
David Murray 240
Alex Kellas 60

BRS Winter 18 poster

Categories

Male / Female:

  • 12 and under ·
  • 13 to 16 ·
  • 17 to 44 ·
  • 45 to 60 ·
  • 60 + ·
  • Open (6c or above leaders)

All competitors that lead 6c or above must go in to the open categories

The Rules

All attempts must be ground up without any practice.

After unsuccessful attempts the climber must be lowered to the ground and must not practice any moves before retrying the route.

When leading the rope must be pulled down after every attempt.

First clip can be pre-clipped . · Routes must be climbed without weight on the rope or any assistance from your belayer. ·

Any technical faults e.g. Spinning holds will warrant a retry of that attempt.

Do not use bolt or screw holes in holds

Please be truthful when scoring.

Number off attempts counts for both top rope and lead e.g fail 1st attempt lead but then top rope the route clean go would count as 2nd attempt

Please keep your scorecard and come back as many times as you like till 7:30 pm on the last day of each round.

All scores from each round will be added up to give you a final score Next round will start 9/2/18 Final round will start 9/3/18

All score cards will be put in an end of series raffle

 

 

12 and under Male Name round 1 round 2 round 3 total 
Jack Chadwick 85
Peter McGrother 80
Fred Williams  60
Alex Kinnair  60
Nathan Hulme 45
Jamie Stephenson 45
Oliver Long 30
Ben Bailey 30
Sam 30
13 to 16 Male Name round 1 round 2 round 3 total 
Tom Hall 175
Daniel Wild 175
Sam Edmonson 165
Gary Copeland 155
Joseph Mcgrother 140
Samuel Lees 130
Christopher Price 120
Dan Mckenna 110
Glen Russell 105
Ethan Wilson  100
Nathan lunn  100
Tom Nicholson 95
Ollie Wall  95
Fergus Evans 90
Isacc Dickinson 80
Jake Stephenson 75
Ben Butcher 75
Alex Chidlow 75
luke devlin  75
Ellis Collings 75
John 75
Tommy Clarke 75
Finn 75
Tom Davidson 75
lewis 65
Gabriel 60
Joshua Heenan 60
Adam Mcandrew 60
Joe Theobold 60
Ben Allen  30
Aiden Kinnair 30
Charlie Freyne  10
17 to 44 male Name round 1 round 2 round 3 total 
Mark Nevin 205
Tom Young 140
Rich Alderton 136
Phil Plaskett 131
Rob Fielder 110
James Heeley 100
Nick Rodger 90
Chris Metham 85
Andy Mayes 75
Frazer Wagg  30
45 to 60 Male Name round 1 round 2 round 3 total 
Tony Myers 205
Neil Dawson 80
60+ Male Name round 1 round 2 round 3 total 
Stan Hutchinson 95
John Nelson 80
Cliff Robson 80
Bob McAdam 80
John Herron 75
Dave Hume 40
Open Male Name round 1 round 2 round 3 total 
John Schindler  240
David Murray 240
Alex Kellas 60
allcord-sale-event-button
brcs-2018-winter-button-r2
climbing-parties-newcastle
monthly-membership-button
the-friday-scene-button
rw-winter-gear-sale
Back to Top